9taxi.Com - Info

9taxi receives about 37,280 unique visitors and 59,275 (1.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $298.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $257,000.01. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9taxi.com is ranked number 23,773 in the world and 0.0081% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address 64.6.100.183.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$257,000.01
Daily Revenue:
$298.24
Monthly Revenue:
$8,947.20
Yearly Revenue:
$108,857.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
37,280
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,118,400
Daily Pageviews:
59,275 (1.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
23,773 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0081% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
178
Average Load Time:
(3132 ms) 12 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 15.6%13.6%14994
Germany 9.1%8.8%8895
Egypt 8.2%9.0%2491
Brazil 6.9%5.3%12852
United States 5.4%5.9%66315
Czech Republic 3.7%3.3%3110
France 3.6%2.7%19393
Italy 2.8%3.7%15993
Turkey 2.6%3.8%14163
South Africa 2.3%2.1%9400
Japan 2.2%1.7%43564
United Kingdom 2.2%2.4%29745
Canada 2.0%3.1%20844
Algeria 1.9%2.2%2948
Spain 1.8%1.5%27769
Bangladesh 1.5%1.2%7038
Romania 1.5%1.8%9549
Netherlands 1.4%0.9%25163
Poland 1.2%0.9%30528
Greece 1.2%1.0%14789
Hungary 0.8%1.1%8814
Switzerland 0.8%0.7%14842
Other 0.7%0.5%7952
Sri Lanka 0.6%0.7%4555

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
9taxi.com
100.00%100.00%1.45

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
113,000
Google Indexed Pages:
59,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
113,579
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
54,815
Bing Backlinks:
116,884
Bing Indexed Pages:
57,899

Domain Overview

SEMrush 9taxi.com
Domain:
  9taxi.com
Rank:
  7874877
Organic Keywords:
  1
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  152
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  113
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.6.100.183
ASN:
AS30266 
ISP:
A1COLO.COM 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.6.100.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 03:03:19 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.9taxi.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.amerinoc.com
Rname root.9taxi.com
Serial Number 2013082301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 64.6.100.183 3595
NS ns2.amerinoc.com 3595
NS ns1.amerinoc.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-07
Domain Age:
8 years 7 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.AMERINOC.COM
Name Server: NS2.AMERINOC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jul-2014
Creation Date: 07-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 09 Apr 2015 03:03:14 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9taxi.com widget
Last update was 51 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.