loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

9taxi.Com - Website Report

9taxi receives about 40,962 unique visitors and 64,719 (1.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $327.69/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $282,205.19. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9taxi.com is ranked number 21,672 in the world and 0.0089% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address 64.6.100.183.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$282,205.19
Daily Revenue:
$327.69
Monthly Revenue:
$9,830.70
Yearly Revenue:
$119,606.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
40,962
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,228,860
Daily Pageviews:
64,719 (1.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
21,672 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0089% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
178
Average Load Time:
(3573 ms) 10 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 17.7%17.5%14254
Brazil 11.1%15.4%7563
Germany 10.6%9.9%8369
United States 6.6%6.5%61525
France 4.5%3.9%16049
Egypt 4.3%3.7%5189
Czech Republic 3.9%3.2%3369
United Kingdom 3.2%3.3%23699
Canada 2.8%5.0%15818
Spain 2.6%2.6%20050
Japan 2.4%1.5%46167
Turkey 2.3%3.5%17827
Italy 1.8%1.6%29770
Australia 1.5%1.3%26203
Netherlands 1.5%1.5%21954
Bangladesh 1.4%2.3%6370
Greece 1.2%0.8%17093
Romania 0.9%1.0%16667
Switzerland 0.8%0.5%18720
Hungary 0.8%0.5%12313
Other 0.7%0.4%9023

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
9taxi.com
100.00%100.00%1.63

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
115,000
Google Indexed Pages:
65,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
123,993
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
68,956
Bing Backlinks:
110,923
Bing Indexed Pages:
59,897

Domain Overview

SEMrush 9taxi.com
Domain:
  9taxi.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  152
Google +:
  8
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  112
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.6.100.183
ASN:
AS30266 
ISP:
A1COLO.COM 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.6.100.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 16:42:20 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.9taxi.com 3600
A 64.6.100.183 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.amerinoc.com
Rname root.9taxi.com
Serial Number 2013082301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.amerinoc.com 3600
NS ns2.amerinoc.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-07
Domain Age:
8 years 6 months 16 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.AMERINOC.COM
Name Server: NS2.AMERINOC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jul-2014
Creation Date: 07-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 23 Mar 2015 16:42:06 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9taxi.com widget
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.