loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

9taxi.Com - Website Report

9taxi.com receives about 45,564 unique visitors and 71,080 (1.56 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $364.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $315,765.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9taxi.com is ranked number 19,374 in the world and 0.0099% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address 64.6.100.183.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$315,765.10
Daily Revenue:
$364.51
Monthly Revenue:
$10,935.30
Yearly Revenue:
$133,046.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,564
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,920
Daily Pageviews:
71,080 (1.56 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,374 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0099% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
180
Average Load Time:
(4103 ms) 8 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 12.2%11.0%18878
Germany 8.9%8.4%9290
Egypt 7.5%9.2%2628
United States 6.3%6.0%61024
Brazil 5.3%13.2%11583
Czech Republic 3.8%3.5%2940
Algeria 3.5%2.2%2487
United Kingdom 3.4%3.1%21544
France 3.2%3.7%18707
Romania 3.2%2.0%5639
Spain 2.9%3.1%15900
Canada 2.6%3.8%16835
Italy 2.4%2.1%20927
Japan 2.2%1.6%43244
Turkey 1.7%1.4%25912
Greece 1.6%1.1%11944
Australia 1.6%1.0%27338
Poland 1.5%1.0%27760
Netherlands 1.5%1.2%22993
Bangladesh 1.1%1.0%8844
Austria 0.8%1.5%12223
Hungary 0.8%1.4%8661
Other 0.8%0.7%6639
Switzerland 0.7%0.4%18354
Cyprus 0.6%0.4%2763

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
9taxi.com
100.00%100.00%1.62

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
124,000
Google Indexed Pages:
69,400
Yahoo Backlinks:
134,994
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
73,440
Bing Backlinks:
125,244
Bing Indexed Pages:
73,006

Domain Overview

Domain:
  9taxi.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  0
Facebook comments:
  0
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  0
Tweets:
  152
Google +:
  54
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  111
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  38
Vendor reliability:
  38
Privacy:
  38
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server IP:
64.6.100.183
ASN:
AS30266 
ISP:
A1COLO.COM 
Server Location:
San Diego
CA
92117
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.6.100.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 25 Feb 2015 10:38:26 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.6.100.183 3596
MX mail.9taxi.com 3596
SOA 3596
Mname ns1.amerinoc.com
Rname root.9taxi.com
Serial Number 2013082301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.amerinoc.com 1167
NS ns2.amerinoc.com 1167

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-07
Domain Age:
8 years 5 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.AMERINOC.COM
Name Server: NS2.AMERINOC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 12-jul-2014
Creation Date: 07-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 25 Jan 2015 17:19:37 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9taxi.com widget
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.