9taxi.Com - Info 9taxi.com

9taxi.com receives about 19,800 unique visitors and 28,710 (1.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $158.40/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $85,242.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9taxi.com is ranked number 37,128 in the world and 0.00396% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Torrance, CA, 90503, United States and links to network IP address 64.6.100.183.
SEMrush

How popular is 9taxi.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
19,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
594,000
Daily Pageviews:
28,710 (1.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
37,128 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00396% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 16.3%18.1%10157
Germany 12.5%12.8%9875
United States 6.4%6.5%62670
United Kingdom 4.2%3.8%24174
Japan 3.5%2.4%54860
Egypt 3.5%3.7%6119
Italy 3.1%2.8%23303
France 2.8%2.3%34063
Brazil 2.7%2.6%21969
Mexico 1.9%1.6%20202
Ireland 1.9%2.8%5005
Azerbaijan 1.8%1.6%8361
Russia 1.7%1.5%57286
Netherlands 1.7%1.4%20673
Algeria 1.7%3.0%6004
Poland 1.4%1.9%21784
Austria 1.3%1.0%14352
Bangladesh 1.3%1.2%6893
Spain 1.2%0.9%53593
Turkey 1.2%1.0%30574
Australia 1.2%1.1%27849
South Africa 1.1%0.8%17491
Romania 1.1%1.1%15500
Norway 1.1%0.7%13124
Malaysia 1.0%0.9%13783
Sri Lanka 0.9%0.8%5615
Switzerland 0.9%0.6%18511
Iraq 0.9%0.8%3526
Belgium 0.9%0.7%21133
Canada 0.8%1.9%45312
Czech Republic 0.7%0.9%20774
Greece 0.7%0.7%23372
Syrian Arab Republic 0.6%0.6%4608
Morocco 0.6%0.5%11722
Argentina 0.6%0.5%27577
Denmark 0.6%0.5%17162
Hungary 0.6%0.7%16082
Portugal 0.5%0.6%20655
Ukraine 0.5%0.5%29388

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
9taxi.com
100.00%100.00%1.44

Competitive Data

SEMrush 9taxi.com
Domain:
  9taxi.com
Rank:
  238,985
Organic Keywords:
  8,020
Organic Traffic:
  3,095
Organic Cost:
  $2,643.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  25
Page Authority:
  36
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
78
Total Backlinks:
  47,096
Follow Links:
  11,862
Nofollow Links:
  35,234
Referring Domains:
  76
Referring IPs:
  66

How socially engaged is 9taxi.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  49
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  117
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much 9taxi.com can earn?

Website Value:
$85,242.39
Daily Revenue:
$158.40
Monthly Revenue:
$4,752.00
Yearly Revenue:
$57,816.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is 9taxi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
64.6.100.183
ASN:
AS19237 
ISP:
Omnis Network, LLC 
Server Location:
Torrance
CA
90503
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 64.6.100.183

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does 9taxi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(7957 ms) 2 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://0ant.com/s3/1/0304/624047_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0305/855407_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0315/549861_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0330/867808_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0346/529841_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0348/836410_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0389/537323_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0400/523617_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0406/868985_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0413/330987_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0423/584759_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0426/865354_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0436/682479_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0451/605181_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0467/426625_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0496/865116_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_04.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/style6.css (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0800/858830_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0820/845965_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0824/516146_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0824/657139_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0832/514039_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0868/5090***_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0874/86***59_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0887/861237_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0897/35538_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0921/16557_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0924/543119_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0928/249_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0929/560121_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0945/541483_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0949/465804_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0965/101965_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0980/842465_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0990/866705_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0022/619163_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0040/542288_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0052/591520_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0080/868030_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0082/523410_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0105/532602_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0132/23406_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0136/6721_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0176/1527_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0181/51***62_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0191/850377_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0200/632544_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0208/861239_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0244/508407_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0244/864256_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0246/536428_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0256/57721_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0263/288294_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0267/737***_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0280/494759_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0502/857200_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0520/421752_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0524/856383_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0529/383665_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0542/458660_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0572/539746_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0576/541451_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0596/499428_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0607/520703_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0657/859854_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0671/626884_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0675/846559_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0680/866759_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0714/834707_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0740/536807_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0741/537585_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0748/66271_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0754/831812_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0774/601446_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0780/540546_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0788/865155_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn2.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=N3TZI9-z4MTNn0AN/201402/01/18184382/originals/10.jpg (57.6 minutes)
http://cdn1.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=QLsUY5KtC0D8-4Dt/201312/22/17478672/originals/13.jpg (58.7 minutes)
http://cdn1.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=KzR_a***NgV20WKuD/201402/02/18198372/originals/8.jpg (59.8 minutes)
http://cdn2.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=D3f93SSCnRJY6duD/201402/27/18700442/originals/12.jpg (60 minutes)
http://cdn2.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=pQSDIZa62XIBXBSY/201312/21/17446772/originals/7.jpg (60.4 minutes)
http://cdn1.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=YTlcFvgvJpZL1F5a/201401/17/17932782/originals/8.jpg (60.5 minutes)
http://cdn2.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=nN-xjS2UYGLgY_US/201309/26/15399061/originals/12.jpg (61.6 minutes)
http://cdn2.image.tube8.phncdn.com/m=eqglngaaaa/mh=upNmqjkrl7KkL1I1/201311/13/16554971/originals/7.jpg (61.8 minutes)

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://***md.com/resources/js/search_widget.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://9taxi.com/style6.css

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 131.6KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://9taxi.com/ could save 130.4KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://9taxi.com/style6.css could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Free ***o Tube and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Crotchless *** and 467 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Extreme Extreme Extreme and 707 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
100. and 707 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Legal Disclaimer: renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
9Taxi.com has…ebsite. Please and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Contact Us renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/18_year_old_***-tubes.shtml">18 Year Old Tubes</a> and 467 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/18_year_old_***-tubes.shtml">18 Year Old Tubes</a> and 701 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/n_02.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>***lips Tube…ung Tubes 5400</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>181. *** Tv B…s Stars Busted</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Legal Disclaim…inappropriate.</td> falls outside the viewport.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.6KiB (13% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn1b.image.you***.phncdn.com/200802/02/135320/640x480/8.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://et7.xhamster.com/t/487/4_b_19487.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://9taxi.com/n_03.jpg could save 845B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://9taxi.com/n_04.jpg could save 830B (15% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  37
Vendor reliability:
  37
Privacy:
  37
Child safety:
  7

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to 9taxi.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 04 Dec 2016 17:24:29 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 64.6.100.183 3600
MX mail.9taxi.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.amerinoc.com
Rname root.9taxi.com
Serial Number 2013082301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.amerinoc.com 3594
NS ns1.amerinoc.com 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-09-07
Domain Age:
10 years 2 months 27 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.AMERINOC.COM
Name Server: NS2.AMERINOC.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=9TAXI.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.AMERINOC.COM
Name Server: NS2.AMERINOC.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-sep-2016
Creation Date: 07-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 04 Dec 2016 17:24:21 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9taxi.com widget