9taxi.Com - Info

9taxi receives about 23,933 unique visitors and 35,899 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $191.46/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $173,474.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank 9taxi.com is ranked number 34,888 in the world and 0.0052% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 1. Site is hosted in San Diego, CA, 92117, United States and links to network IP address

How many visitors does 9taxi.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
Monthly Unique Visitors:
Daily Pageviews:
35,899 (1.50 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
34,888 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0052% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
Average Load Time:
(2571 ms) 21 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.


Visitors by country

India 12.1%11.5%31988
Algeria 11.2%8.8%1907
Egypt 8.4%8.5%4374
United States 6.2%6.7%84445
Germany 4.5%4.3%31881
Argentina 3.5%4.4%7953
France 3.2%5.0%31390
Russia 3.2%2.2%70297
Japan 2.3%2.2%65183
Belgium 2.0%1.6%15148
Morocco 1.9%2.5%6455
Spain 1.9%1.3%51458
Italy 1.8%2.4%42057
Canada 1.7%2.1%44165
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%83670
Indonesia 1.2%1.0%46820
Romania 1.2%1.8%16792
Bangladesh 1.0%0.7%20738
Turkey 1.0%2.6%45960
Israel 0.9%1.0%14742

Where do visitors go on this site?


How much 9taxi.com can earn?

Website Value:
Daily Revenue:
Monthly Revenue:
Yearly Revenue:
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 1 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
Google Indexed Pages:
Yahoo Backlinks:
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
Bing Backlinks:
Bing Indexed Pages:

Domain Overview

SEMrush 9taxi.com
Organic Keywords:
Organic Traffic:
Organic Cost:
Adwords Keywords:
Adwords Traffic:
Adwords Cost:

9taxi.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
Facebook shares:
Facebook comments:
FB comments box:
Facebook clicks:
Facebook total:
Google +:

Where is 9taxi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
Server Location:
San Diego
United States

Other sites hosted on

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://0ant.com/s3/1/0304/624047_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0305/855407_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0315/549861_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0330/867808_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0348/836410_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0389/537323_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0392/846752_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0400/523617_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0406/366805_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0406/868985_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0408/73313_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0413/330987_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0426/865354_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0436/682479_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0451/605181_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://0ant.com/s3/1/0485/516371_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/box4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_01.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/n_04.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9taxi.com/style6.css (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0800/858830_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0820/845965_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0824/516146_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0824/657139_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0832/514039_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0868/5090***_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0874/86***59_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0887/861237_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0897/35538_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0898/511854_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0909/393683_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0921/16557_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0924/543119_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0928/249_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0929/560121_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0945/541483_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0949/465804_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0965/101965_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0977/521040_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0980/842465_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://9yak.com/s3/1/0990/866705_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0022/619163_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0040/542288_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0052/591520_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0080/868030_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0082/523410_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0097/394571_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0105/532602_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0132/23406_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0132/866802_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0136/6721_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0156/861177_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0176/1527_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0181/51***62_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0191/850377_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0200/632544_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0208/861239_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0244/508407_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0244/864256_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0246/536428_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0263/288294_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0267/737***_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.0ant.com/s3/1/0280/494759_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0502/857200_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0520/421752_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0524/856383_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0542/458660_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0572/539746_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0576/541451_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0580/851541_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0596/499428_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0607/520703_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0657/859854_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0675/757983_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0675/846559_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0680/866759_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0714/834707_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0740/536807_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0741/537585_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0748/66271_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0754/831812_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0774/601446_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0780/540546_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0788/865155_1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.9yak.com/s3/1/0795/539520_1.jpg (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 160.8KiB (51% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://pics.vivatube.com/media/videos/tmb/10516/player/18.jpg could save 154.5KiB (93% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn1b.image.you***.phncdn.com/200802/02/135320/640x480/8.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://et7.xhamster.com/t/487/4_b_19487.jpg could save 1.3KiB (14% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://9taxi.com/box4.jpg could save 885B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://9taxi.com/n_02.jpg could save 863B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://9taxi.com/n_01.jpg could save 835B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://9taxi.com/n_04.jpg could save 830B (15% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 131.1KiB (84% reduction).

Compressing http://9taxi.com/ could save 130KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://9taxi.com/style6.css could save 1.1KiB (70% reduction).

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Free ***o Tube and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Crotchless *** and 467 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Extreme Extreme Extreme and 707 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
100. and 707 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Legal Disclaimer: renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
9Taxi.com has…ebsite. Please and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Contact Us renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/18_year_old_***-tubes.shtml">18 Year Old Tubes</a> and 467 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/18_year_old_***-tubes.shtml">18 Year Old Tubes</a> and 702 others are close to other tap targets.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:


Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,000 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <img src="/n_02.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>***lips Tube…ung Tubes 5400</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>181. *** ***…imate *** Tube</td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td>Legal Disclaim…inappropriate.</td> falls outside the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Vendor reliability:
Child safety:

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 12:58:56 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.28
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 3600
MX mail.9taxi.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.amerinoc.com
Rname root.9taxi.com
Serial Number 2013082301
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.amerinoc.com 3600
NS ns2.amerinoc.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
Domain Age:
9 years 25 days  

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: 9TAXI.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 25-aug-2015
Creation Date: 07-sep-2006
Expiration Date: 07-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 02 Oct 2015 12:58:50 GMT <<<
Last update was 58 days ago
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
9taxi.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.